Academic Awards – 2015

Grade 8

DILIGENCE CERTIFICATES

A Alant, K Allers, T Aver, M Bester, M Bouwer, M Buckley, C de Villiers, E de Villiers, T Ditlhakanyane, E dos Santos, S dos Santos, C du Plessis, H du Plessis, S Faku, M Garstman, R Garstman, M Geldenhuis, N Glaus, R Hickley, K Khan, L Kloeckner, A le Roux, J Leen, A Makhalima, J Matthysen, A Moodley, Y Morley, T Moses, I Neizel, S Ngcumbe, E Peters, J Peffer, T Petho, J Pillay,T Pillay, J Pledger, T Reid, S Schmidt, J Stallenberg, E Tshangana, S van der Breggen, K van der Merwe, G van Greune

ACADEMIC CERTIFICATES

D Arbinger, K Aubery, T Aver, C de Villiers, E de Villiers, H du Plessis, M Geldenhuis, C Gous, B Hannah, J Harricombe, P Jameson, K Khan, K Kinnes, L Kloeckner, A Makhalima, T Moses, J Paulse, J Peffer, H Radermacher, K Smit, D van Wyk, J Veysie, D Wernecke

ACADEMIC PRIZES

A Alant, K Allers, M Bester, M Bothma, M Bouwer, A Brown, M Buckley, S dos Santos, C du Plessis, S Faku, M Garstman, R Garstman, J Hodgson, A Moodley, Y Morley, S Ngcumbe, E Peters, T Petho, J Pillay, T Pillay, J Pledger, T Reid, S Schmidt, J Stallenberg, E Tshangana, K van der Merwe, G van Greune, R Zerwick

Grade 9

DILIGENCE CERTIFICATES

S Borchardt, J Christoffels, S Compton, J Davids, E Dingi, M Elliot, D Fivaz, S Greeff, T Grobbelaar, M Hansford, M Herbst, M Hougard, J Jacobs, S Jajbhay, D Jenkins, C Kaboni, H Kiely, E la Grange, C lé Kay, H McGuffog, E Miller, N Moss, J Nicholas, M Oates, T Pangel, W Pedro, R Power, M Ray, N Schaefer, K Scholtz, A Stanvliet, P Stewart, B Steyn, K Swanepoel, C Swart, A Terblanché, I Titoti, P van den Berg, M van Heerden

ACADEMIC CERTIFICATES

K Boorman, S Borchardt, J Davids, E Dingi, D Fivaz, A Fourie, L Hartley, J Nicholas, R Power, J Richards, A Stanvliet, L Stoffels, A Terblanche

ACADEMIC PRIZES

J Christoffels, S Dominick, M Elliot, S Greeff, M Hansford, M Herbst, J Jacobs, D Jenkins, M Johnstone, C Kaboni, C Malherbe, N Moss, M Oates, T Pangel, W Pedro, L Pillay, A Saaiman, N Schaefer, C Swart, I Titoti, T Turner, P van den Berg, M van Heerden

Grade 10

DILIGENCE CERTIFICATES

T Ackermann, M Adams, K Alberts, C Aver, N Beale, N Beets, N Coetzee, K Corker, S de Villiers, J du Venage, A Fanizza, C Garstman, C Geldenhuis, J Ghedi Alasow, C Herbst, R Hodgson, P Joseph, R Khumalo, G Kleu, J Kuyler, N Leggatt, S Linder, B Marques, A Miller, H Mkhungo, D Neizel, D Nortjé, A Pienaar, A Probart, J Rooyakkers, J Schreck, A Searle, Z Shepherd, S Stroebel, A Tait, J Thackwray, D Troskie, K Verreynne, K Wells

ACADEMIC CERTIFICATES

T Ackermann, C Aver, N Beale, S de Villiers, J du Venage, C Garstman, R Kellermann, S Linder, N Matiwane, B Marques, D Muller, J Reid, A Salter, J Schreck, A Searle, J Thackwray, D Troskie, J van Blerk

ACADEMIC PRIZES

K Alberts, N Beets, N Coetzee, K Corker, S Galvin, C Geldenhuis, A Hassen, C Herbst, N Herold, R Hodgson, A Kleinlugtenbelt, G Kleu, J Kuyler, N Leggatt, A Miller, D Neizel, D Nortjé, J Rooyakkers, Z Shepherd, M Stoffels, T Sullivan, A Tait, K Verreynne

Grade 11

DILIGENCE CERTIFICATES

S Becker, A Bonheim, L Cupido, D de Ponte, R Jaehne, A Jako, S Khan, J Kloeckner, C Langeveld, S Larmour, A Launder, J Malherbe, L Moss, T Mushaka, L Noble, B Power, E Prins, W Smit, M van der Westhuizen, J van Tonder, T van Wageningen, A Visser, P Vougdis, V Ziqu

ACADEMIC CERTIFICATES

L Cupido, L Daniel, C de Lange, S Dolosi, S Duvenage, L Ekron, S Harvey, S Khan, J Kloeckner, S Magodla, A Mankayi, L Moss, S Murran, B Power, T Schneor, M van der Westhuizen, J van Tonder, P Vougdis

ACADEMIC PRIZES

D Adolph, I Block, A Bonheim, D de Ponte, C dos Santos, R Jaehne, A Jako, J Johnstone, S Khan, S Larmour, J Malherbe, S Mazaleni, L Noble, J Roelofse, J Smart, W Smit, J Spilhaus, I van Lier, T van Wageningen, A Visser

Grade 12

DILIGENCE CERTIFICATES

S Alcock, D Beukes, S Botes, V Boyes, M Brown, R Chicktay, J Christoffels, N Coertze, J Cronje, M Damons, C Davids, L Esterhuizen, K Francis, M Giles, A Goliath, B Hair, A Hanekom, A Harty, J Haywood, M Houston, A Irvine, S Jacobs, D Jenkins, D Kriga, C Kruger, R Lodewyk, N Loff, V Marillac, J Martindale, E Matthysen, A McIntyre, T Moll, K Naudé, M Naudé, L Nienaber, M Nortje, L Phaal, S Picton-Turbervill, W Pillay, B Potts, S Pretorius, C Price, J Seegmuller, L Sella-Rolando, J Snyman, Y Vallabh, M van As, M van der Merwe, C van Rensburg, M Waja, D Welgemoed, J Wiltshire, T Wiltshire

ACADEMIC CERTIFICATES

N Coertze, J Cronje, D Gray, S Header, D Jullien, E Kiely, D Marais, A McIntyre, J Raymer, J Selley, J Snyman, M van As

ACADEMIC PRIZES

S Botes, M Brown, J Christoffels, M Damons, T Eybers, C Farrenkothen, K Francis, M Giles, A Hanekom, A Harty, J Haywood, M Houston, A Irvine, S Jacobs, A James, J Jansen van Vüren, D Jenkins, K Mabena, V Marillac, A May, T Moll, K Naudé, M Naudé, L Nienaber, M Nortje, L Phaal, W Pillay, S Pretorius, C Price, J Schild, J Seegmuller, L Sella-Rolando, J Stoker, L Theodore, T Turner, Y Vallabh, M van der Merwe, C van Rensburg, J Wiltshire

Prize-Giving & Awards

Subject Prizes

SUBJECT PRIZES

ACCOUNTING Michelle Giles (Presented by Boshoff Visser)
ACHIEVEMENT IN ENGLISH Celeste van Rensburg (Presented by the Jim Hatt)
ACHIEVEMENT IN MATHEMATICS (FET) Saffiyyah Khan (Presented by the by Jimmy Power)
ACHIEVEMENT IN MATHEMATICS (GET) Tarryn Pangel (Presented by the by Nedbank)
AFRIKAANS 1st Additional LanguageTECHNOLOGY Anika Hanekom (Presented by First National Bank)
BUSINESS STUDIES Michael Brown, Jozanne Wiltshire (Total Courtenay Street)
COMPUTER APPLICATIONS TECHNOLOGY Schalk Pretorius (Presented by Total Courtenay Street)
CONSUMER STUDIES Wanecia Pillay (Presented by George Municipality)
ENGINEERING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN Schalk Pretorius (Presented by Total Courtenay Street)
ENGLISH Tyla Moll (Ron Dugmore Prize presented by the George Herald)
GEOGRAPHY Celeste van Rensburg (Presented by Wild Wings Safaris)
HISTORY Tyla Moll (Presented by George Municipality)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Daniel Jenkins (Presented by Total Courtenay Street)
LIFE ORIENTATION Matthew van der Merwe (Presented by George Municipality)
LIFE SCIENCES Matthew van der Merwe (Presented by Nedbank)
MATHEMATICS Luca Sella-Rolando (Felix Harris Memorial Prize presented by PriceWaterhouseCooper)
MATHEMATICAL LITERACY Dylan Roscher (Presented by George Municipality)
MUSIC Dylan Perring (Presented by Craig Haldane)
PHYSICAL SCIENCE Luca Sella-Rolando (Presented by Nedbank)
PROGRESS IN AFRIKAANS Dylan Roscher (Presented by George Municipality)
VISUAL ARTS Linri Phaal (Presented by Kempston Motor Group)